Valheim seed m3TLzCYGEI Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed m3TLzCYGEI: the first five bosses are within 3.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 41 km².

Seed m3TLzCYGEI is a strong start if you want to progress quickly. The Eikthyr altar is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 3.4 km away. The Elder is at 1.9 km and Bonemass at 2.5 km. Haldor is 1.0 km from the spawn, which puts this seed at number 20 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn" out of 120000 seeds measured. The Bog Witch is at 3.3 km and Hildir at 3.4 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 41 km², and 12 dungeons lie within 3 km. The Black Forest is 0.4 km away, the Mountains 0.8 km, the Swamp 1.4 km and the Plains 2.3 km. Meadows make up only 4.4% of the land, while Mistlands cover 25.0%, the Black Forest 18.0% and the Plains 17.7%. The Queen's altar is 5.6 km away, Fader's 8.2 km and The Frozen King's 9.1 km, so the later bosses take a longer trip.

Open m3TLzCYGEI on the map

Map of Valheim seed m3TLzCYGEI
Spawn at-453 east, -453 north
Land at the spawn41 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km12

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.9 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder3.4 km
Yagluth3.2 km
The Queen5.6 km
Fader8.2 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir3.4 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.4 km
Mountains0.8 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.9%
Plains17.7%
Mistlands25.0%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste m3TLzCYGEI into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.