Valheim seed nDiR7vN2Bs Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed nDiR7vN2Bs: the first five bosses are within 5.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 108 km².

Seed nDiR7vN2Bs suits you if you want to reach the early bosses quickly. The nearest altar for Eikthyr is 0.3 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.6 km away and Bonemass is 2.4 km away. The farthest of the first five bosses, Moder, is 5.8 km out. Haldor is 1.3 km from the spawn, and The Bog Witch is 2.7 km away. Mountains begin 0.1 km from the spawn and the Black Forest 0.2 km. The Swamp is 1.6 km away and the Plains 2.4 km.

The spawn is on a landmass of 108 km², and 36 dungeons lie within 3 km. By share of the land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 22.8%, followed by Black Forest at 19.1% and Plains at 18.1%. Meadows make up only 4.7%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 20 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open nDiR7vN2Bs on the map

Map of Valheim seed nDiR7vN2Bs
Spawn at-317 east, -385 north
Land at the spawn108 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km36

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.6 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder5.8 km
Yagluth4.0 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir3.4 km
The Bog Witch2.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein0.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.7%
Black Forest19.1%
Swamp2.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.1%
Mistlands22.8%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste nDiR7vN2Bs into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.