Valheim seed pIhXc2ettt Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed pIhXc2ettt: the first five bosses are within 3.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.2 km away and you start on a landmass of 44 km².

Spawning on seed pIhXc2ettt puts you on a landmass of 44 km². The early game is compact. The nearest Eikthyr altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, the Black Forest is 0.1 km away, and the Mountains are 0.3 km away. Haldor is 1.2 km from the spawn. The Elder's altar is 1.6 km away, Bonemass is 2.7 km, Moder is 3.5 km and Yagluth is 3.8 km, which is the farthest of the first five bosses. The Queen is 7.4 km away, Fader 9.3 km and The Frozen King 9.0 km.

The Swamp is 1.8 km from the spawn and the Plains 2.5 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 24.1%, followed by the Black Forest and Plains at 18.3% each and the Ashlands at 17.3%. The Meadows make up only 3.9%. You will also find 78 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. That earns the seed number 23 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open pIhXc2ettt on the map

Map of Valheim seed pIhXc2ettt
Spawn at253 east, 256 north
Land at the spawn44 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km78

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.6 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder3.5 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen7.4 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King9.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.2 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest18.3%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.3%
Mistlands24.1%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste pIhXc2ettt into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.