Valheim seed qVfCCSCp6c Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed qVfCCSCp6c: the first five bosses are within 4.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.5 km away and you start on a landmass of 35 km².

On seed qVfCCSCp6c you start close to your first boss: Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from spawn. Bonemass is 2.0 km away, The Elder and Moder are 3.2 km, and Yagluth, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 4.4 km. Haldor is 2.5 km from spawn. The spawn sits on a landmass of 35 km².

The biomes also come early. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away, the Mountains 0.7 km, the Swamp 1.8 km and the Plains 2.7 km. Across the whole world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 23.4%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.8% and the Plains at 18.1%. The Meadows are only 4.3% of the land. There are 84 dungeons within 3 km of spawn, which puts this seed at number 2 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open qVfCCSCp6c on the map

Map of Valheim seed qVfCCSCp6c
Spawn at129 east, 194 north
Land at the spawn35 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km84

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder3.2 km
Bonemass2.0 km
Moder3.2 km
Yagluth4.4 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader9.4 km
The Frozen King8.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.5 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch3.6 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.7 km
Mistlands5.7 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.3%
Black Forest18.8%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.3%
Plains18.1%
Mistlands23.4%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North10.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste qVfCCSCp6c into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.