Valheim seed rJUISysxuR Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed rJUISysxuR: the first five bosses are within 2.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 34 km².

Seed rJUISysxuR puts the first five bosses close to the spawn. The nearest altar, Eikthyr's, is 0.3 km away, and the farthest of the first five, Yagluth, is 2.6 km away. The Elder is at 1.7 km, Bonemass at 2.0 km and Moder at 2.1 km. Haldor is 2.9 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The Queen, Fader and The Frozen King are much farther, at 6.6 km, 9.0 km and 9.3 km. You spawn on a landmass of 34 km².

The biomes also come quickly. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.4 km, followed by the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. Meadows make up only 4.4% of the land, while the Mistlands take the largest share at 24.1%. There are 28 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 1 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open rJUISysxuR on the map

Map of Valheim seed rJUISysxuR
Spawn at-261 east, -314 north
Land at the spawn34 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km28

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.7 km
Bonemass2.0 km
Moder2.1 km
Yagluth2.6 km
The Queen6.6 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.9 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest19.0%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.9%
Plains16.5%
Mistlands24.1%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste rJUISysxuR into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.