Valheim seed stUy6VnRYf Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed stUy6VnRYf: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.4 km away and you start on a landmass of 26 km².

Seed stUy6VnRYf is a strong start for boss hunters. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 2.8 km away. The Elder is at 2.7 km, Bonemass at 2.6 km and Yagluth at 2.7 km. Haldor is 1.4 km from the spawn. The Black Forest begins 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.6 km away. Among 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 18 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

You spawn on a landmass of 26 km², with 37 dungeons within 3 km. The Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. By share of land, Mistlands leads at 24.0%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.2% and the Plains at 18.2%. Meadows make up just 3.9%. The later bosses are farther out: The Queen is 6.2 km from the spawn, The Frozen King 8.5 km and Fader 9.1 km.

Open stUy6VnRYf on the map

Map of Valheim seed stUy6VnRYf
Spawn at261 east, 255 north
Land at the spawn26 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km37

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.7 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.8 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader9.1 km
The Frozen King8.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.4 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest19.2%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.1%
Plains18.2%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste stUy6VnRYf into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.