Valheim seed tAiZ4fLuMH Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed tAiZ4fLuMH: the first five bosses are within 2.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 20 km².

Seed tAiZ4fLuMH puts almost everything early within reach of the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km away, Moder's is 0.7 km, The Elder's is 1.5 km, Bonemass's is 1.9 km and Yagluth's is 2.7 km, so the farthest of the first five bosses is 2.7 km out. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn. The Black Forest and the Mountains are both 0.1 km away, the Swamp is 1.5 km and the Plains 2.4 km. There are 35 dungeons within 3 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 20 km². The later bosses are much farther: The Queen's altar is 7.4 km away, The Frozen King's 8.3 km and Fader's 9.3 km. Across the whole world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 23.7%, ahead of the Plains at 17.8%, while the Meadows hold 6.6%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 4 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open tAiZ4fLuMH on the map

Map of Valheim seed tAiZ4fLuMH
Spawn at385 east, 326 north
Land at the spawn20 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km35

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass1.9 km
Moder0.7 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen7.4 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein0.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows6.6%
Black Forest16.8%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains5.1%
Plains17.8%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste tAiZ4fLuMH into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.