Valheim seed tBUbv6IS3M Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed tBUbv6IS3M: the first five bosses are within 3.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.9 km away and you start on a big landmass of 107 km².

Seed tBUbv6IS3M is a close-quarters start. The Eikthyr altar is 0.0 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.4 km away, and Bonemass is 2.5 km away. Moder is the farthest of the first five bosses at 3.6 km. Haldor is 2.9 km from the spawn, with Hildir at 2.8 km and the Bog Witch at 2.9 km. The spawn sits on a 107 km² landmass, and the Black Forest and Mountains are both only 0.3 km away. The Swamp is 1.9 km away and the Plains 2.6 km.

The land is weighted toward later biomes. The Meadows make up just 4.9% of it, while the Mistlands take 23.4%, the Plains 19.0% and the Black Forest 18.2%. The Swamp is the smallest at 2.7%. There are 79 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn, and the seed ranks number 18 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open tBUbv6IS3M on the map

Map of Valheim seed tBUbv6IS3M
Spawn at2 east, 315 north
Land at the spawn107 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km79

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.0 km
The Elder1.4 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder3.6 km
Yagluth3.5 km
The Queen6.9 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King8.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.9 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein0.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.9%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp2.7%
Mountains4.7%
Plains19.0%
Mistlands23.4%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste tBUbv6IS3M into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.