Valheim seed tyWigDxfim Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed tyWigDxfim: the first five bosses are within 3.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 5.4 km away and you start on a big landmass of 132 km².

Seed tyWigDxfim is a strong start for progression. The nearest Eikthyr altar is only 0.2 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 3.4 km away, so you can reach all of them without a long trek. Black Forest is 0.3 km away, Mountains 0.4 km and Swamp 1.3 km, with a copper deposit at 0.4 km and a tin deposit at 0.3 km. The nearest muddy scrap pile, the Swamp iron, is 1.4 km out and the nearest silver vein is 1.1 km. There are 28 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. The weaker point is Haldor, who is 5.4 km away, farther than Hildir at 3.0 km or The Bog Witch at 3.4 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 132 km². Mistlands covers the largest share of the land at 23.3%, followed by Plains at 19.0% and Ashlands at 17.1%, while Meadows makes up just 5.8%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 25 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn".

Open tyWigDxfim on the map

Map of Valheim seed tyWigDxfim
Spawn at453 east, -513 north
Land at the spawn132 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km28

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass3.4 km
Moder2.1 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.1 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King9.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor5.4 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.4 km
Deep North8.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein1.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.8%
Black Forest15.6%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.8%
Plains19.0%
Mistlands23.3%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North10.3%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste tyWigDxfim into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.