Valheim seed v0QKJcVCX6 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed v0QKJcVCX6: the first five bosses are within 6.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.2 km away and you start on a landmass of 49 km².

Seed v0QKJcVCX6 puts nearly everything close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km away, The Elder is 1.6 km and Bonemass 1.8 km. Moder, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 6.6 km out. Haldor is 2.2 km from the spawn. The Mountains are 0.2 km away and the Black Forest 0.3 km. A copper deposit and a tin deposit are both 0.3 km away, a silver vein is 0.4 km, and the muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.4 km.

The spawn is on a 49 km² landmass, and 14 dungeons lie within 3 km of it. By share of land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 25.1%, followed by Black Forest at 18.8% and Plains at 18.0%, while Meadows covers only 3.7%. The Deep North is 7.4 km from the spawn, which ranks this seed number 9 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open v0QKJcVCX6 on the map

Map of Valheim seed v0QKJcVCX6
Spawn at445 east, 454 north
Land at the spawn49 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km14

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.6 km
Bonemass1.8 km
Moder6.6 km
Yagluth4.7 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.2 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.4 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.4 km
Silver vein0.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest18.8%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands25.1%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste v0QKJcVCX6 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.