Valheim seed vGRucHYQzv Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed vGRucHYQzv: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 90 km².

Vgrucqhyqzv is not the right name here; the seed is vGRucHYQzv, and it is a strong start if you want the early bosses close. The altar for Eikthyr is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and the altars for The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth are all within 2.8 km. Haldor is 1.8 km away, so the trader is easy to reach early. The spawn sits on a landmass of 90 km², and 33 dungeons lie within 3 km. The Queen's altar is 6.1 km away, Fader's 8.3 km and The Frozen King's 9.3 km, so the later bosses are a longer trip.

The biomes come in quick order. The Black Forest is 0.1 km from the spawn, the Mountains 0.6 km, the Swamp 1.8 km and the Plains 2.5 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands take the most at 24.6%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.2%, while the Meadows make up only 4.4%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 20 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open vGRucHYQzv on the map

Map of Valheim seed vGRucHYQzv
Spawn at134 east, -379 north
Land at the spawn90 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km33

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.2 km
Bonemass2.3 km
Moder2.1 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.1 km
Fader8.3 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein0.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.7%
Plains17.2%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste vGRucHYQzv into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.