Valheim seed wAvAQIBDGm Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed wAvAQIBDGm: the first five bosses are within 4.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 110 km².

Seed wAvAQIBDGm is a close-knit start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, The Elder's is 1.5 km away, Bonemass is 2.7 km and Yagluth is 3.1 km. Moder, at 4.7 km, is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn. The Black Forest begins 0.2 km away, and copper and tin deposits are just as near at 0.2 km. The Mountains are 1.1 km off with a silver vein at 1.3 km. The Swamp is 1.6 km away, and its muddy scrap pile, the Swamp iron, is 1.7 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 110 km², with 26 dungeons within 3 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead at 23.7%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.3% and the Plains at 17.8%. The Meadows make up only 4.1%. The Deep North is 7.4 km from the spawn, which puts this seed at number 7 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open wAvAQIBDGm on the map

Map of Valheim seed wAvAQIBDGm
Spawn at454 east, 512 north
Land at the spawn110 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km26

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder4.7 km
Yagluth3.1 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch2.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains1.1 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands8.4 km
Deep North7.4 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.3%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains17.8%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste wAvAQIBDGm into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.