Valheim seed wjErTqMbfJ Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed wjErTqMbfJ: the first five bosses are within 3.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.6 km away and you start on a big landmass of 102 km².

Seed wjErTqMbfJ puts you close to almost everything early on. The altar for Eikthyr is 0.6 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 3.0 km away. Haldor is 1.6 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.5 km away and the Mountains 0.7 km. The Swamp is 1.8 km away and the Plains 2.6 km, so your early progression stays compact. The spawn sits on a landmass of 102 km².

The Queen is 6.3 km away, Fader 8.9 km and The Frozen King 9.1 km, so the later bosses take more travel. By land share, the Mistlands cover the most at 24.4%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.7% and the Plains at 18.0%. The Meadows cover only 4.4%. There are 84 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn, which makes this a strong seed for exploring caves and crypts. Among 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 3 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn".

Open wjErTqMbfJ on the map

Map of Valheim seed wjErTqMbfJ
Spawn at-260 east, -122 north
Land at the spawn102 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km84

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.6 km
The Elder3.0 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.7 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.6 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.8 km
Deep North8.0 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.8 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest18.7%
Swamp2.7%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste wjErTqMbfJ into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.