Valheim seed x2AIpayiG9 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed x2AIpayiG9: the first five bosses are within 2.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.4 km away and you start on a landmass of 38 km².

Seed x2AIpayiG9 is built for fast boss progression. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 2.7 km away. The Elder and Yagluth sit at 2.7 km, Bonemass at 2.4 km and Moder at 1.6 km. Haldor is 2.4 km from the spawn. The later bosses are much farther: The Queen is 5.9 km away, Fader 9.0 km and The Frozen King 10.0 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 38 km². The Black Forest begins 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.4 km away. The Swamp is 1.5 km out and the Plains 2.4 km. By share of the land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 24.1%, followed by the Black Forest and Plains at 18.2% each, while Meadows makes up only 4.2%. There are 16 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 9 in the list "Seeds with the five bosses closest to the spawn".

Open x2AIpayiG9 on the map

Map of Valheim seed x2AIpayiG9
Spawn at317 east, -383 north
Land at the spawn38 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km16

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.7 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder1.6 km
Yagluth2.7 km
The Queen5.9 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King10.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.4 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.2%
Mistlands24.1%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.1%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste x2AIpayiG9 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.