Valheim seed xpWn5sZT7K Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed xpWn5sZT7K: the first five bosses are within 5.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a big landmass of 144 km².

Seed xpWn5sZT7K is a strong start. The Eikthyr altar is only 0.2 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 5.0 km away. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn. Copper and tin deposits are 0.2 km and 0.3 km away, a muddy scrap pile (the Swamp iron) is 1.2 km away, and the nearest silver vein is 1.5 km away. The spawn is on a landmass of 144 km², and 10 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The biomes also come early. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away, the Mountains 1.1 km, the Swamp 1.2 km and the Plains 2.0 km. The Meadows make up just 4.4% of the land, while the Mistlands are the largest share at 24.2%. The Deep North is 7.5 km from the spawn. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 3 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn" and number 15 in the list "Seeds with the Deep North closest to the spawn".

Open xpWn5sZT7K on the map

Map of Valheim seed xpWn5sZT7K
Spawn at773 east, 377 north
Land at the spawn144 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km10

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.8 km
Bonemass2.1 km
Moder5.0 km
Yagluth4.1 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir2.5 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.2 km
Mountains1.1 km
Plains2.0 km
Mistlands5.0 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.2 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest16.9%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.6%
Mistlands24.2%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste xpWn5sZT7K into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.