Valheim seed yqp5SDwSBf Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed yqp5SDwSBf: the first five bosses are within 3.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.7 km away and you start on a landmass of 35 km².

Seed yqp5SDwSBf keeps the early bosses close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km away, The Elder's is 1.5 km and Bonemass's is 2.5 km. Yagluth is 3.1 km away, and Moder is 3.3 km, which is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.7 km from the spawn. Hildir is 3.1 km away and The Bog Witch 3.3 km. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 6.0 km away, The Frozen King 8.8 km and Fader 9.1 km.

The spawn is on a 35 km² landmass. The Black Forest is 0.4 km away and the Mountains 0.7 km, while the Swamp is 1.9 km and the Plains 2.8 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 23.6%, followed by the Plains with 19.6% and the Black Forest with 18.6%. The Meadows make up just 4.2%. There are 81 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 10 in the list "Seeds with lots of dungeons and caves near the spawn".

Open yqp5SDwSBf on the map

Map of Valheim seed yqp5SDwSBf
Spawn at-67 east, 7 north
Land at the spawn35 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km81

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder3.3 km
Yagluth3.1 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader9.1 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.7 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.8 km
Mistlands5.8 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest18.6%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.0%
Plains19.6%
Mistlands23.6%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste yqp5SDwSBf into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.