Valheim seed zLAUikwIBx Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed zLAUikwIBx: the first five bosses are within 4.5 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a big landmass of 139 km².

Seed zLAUikwIBx puts the early game close together. The altar for Eikthyr is 0.2 km from the spawn, and the altars for Bonemass (2.1 km), The Elder (3.3 km) and Moder (3.4 km) are not much farther. The farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 4.5 km away. Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. Hildir is 2.9 km away and The Bog Witch 3.3 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 139 km². Mountains are 0.1 km away and the Black Forest 0.2 km, while the Swamp is 1.7 km off and the Plains 2.4 km. Across the world, the Mistlands take the largest share of the land at 24.9%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.5%, and the Meadows make up just 3.7%. There are 3 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 14 in the list "Seeds with mountains close to the spawn".

Open zLAUikwIBx on the map

Map of Valheim seed zLAUikwIBx
Spawn at381 east, -442 north
Land at the spawn139 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km3

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder3.3 km
Bonemass2.1 km
Moder3.4 km
Yagluth4.5 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader8.8 km
The Frozen King9.6 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.1 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest18.5%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.4%
Plains17.6%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste zLAUikwIBx into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.