Valheim seed 2yj5yeruvn Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 2yj5yeruvn: the first five bosses are within 3.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed 2yj5yeruvn puts your spawn on a landmass of 3 km², and nearly everything early in the game is close by. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.2 km away, and all of the first five bosses are within 3.2 km, with The Elder at 2.5 km and Bonemass at 3.1 km. Haldor is 2.0 km from spawn, so you can reach him early. The later bosses are much farther off: The Queen is 6.2 km away, The Frozen King 8.8 km and Fader 9.3 km.

The biomes also come quickly. The Black Forest is 0.5 km from spawn and the Mountains 0.6 km. The Swamp is 2.0 km away and the Plains 2.9 km. Meadows make up just 4.6% of the world's land, while the Mistlands are the largest share at 24.5%. There are 25 dungeons within 3 km of spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 2 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open 2yj5yeruvn on the map

Map of Valheim seed 2yj5yeruvn
Spawn at5 east, 1 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km25

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.5 km
Bonemass3.1 km
Moder2.6 km
Yagluth3.2 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.2 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.6%
Plains18.2%
Mistlands24.5%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 2yj5yeruvn into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.