Valheim seed 3RDjDkp53v Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 3RDjDkp53v: the first five bosses are within 4.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.6 km away and you start on a big landmass of 185 km².

Seed 3RDjDkp53v is a good start for early progression. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from spawn, and the first five bosses are all within 4.3 km, with The Elder at 3.0 km, Bonemass at 2.1 km, Moder at 2.4 km and Yagluth at 4.3 km. Haldor is 2.6 km away, Hildir 2.8 km and The Bog Witch 3.3 km. You spawn on a landmass of 185 km², and 31 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The Black Forest starts 0.2 km from spawn, with Mountains at 1.4 km, Swamp at 1.7 km and Plains at 2.6 km. By share of the land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 24.0%, followed by Black Forest and Plains at 18.5% each, while Meadows makes up only 5.0%. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen at 6.7 km, The Frozen King at 8.9 km and Fader at 9.3 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 15 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open 3RDjDkp53v on the map

Map of Valheim seed 3RDjDkp53v
Spawn at259 east, 62 north
Land at the spawn185 km²
Land in the world252 km²
Dungeons within 3 km31

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder3.0 km
Bonemass2.1 km
Moder2.4 km
Yagluth4.3 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.6 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains1.4 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands8.0 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein2.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.0%
Black Forest18.5%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.1%
Plains18.5%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 3RDjDkp53v into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.