Valheim seed 533EuvtKki Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 533EuvtKki: the first five bosses are within 3.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.7 km away and you start on a big landmass of 186 km².

Seed 533EuvtKki is a strong start for progression. Eikthyr's altar is 0.4 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.2 km away, Bonemass 2.2 km, Moder 2.9 km and Yagluth 3.6 km, so the first five bosses are all within 3.6 km. Haldor is 2.7 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.5 km away and the Mountains 0.7 km. The Swamp is at 2.0 km and the Plains at 2.9 km. There are 51 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The spawn is on a landmass of 186 km². The Queen is 6.7 km away, while The Frozen King (8.5 km) and Fader (8.7 km) are the farthest altars. By land share, the Mistlands lead with 24.3%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.0%, the Plains at 18.5% and the Ashlands at 17.1%. The Meadows make up only 3.8%. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 6 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open 533EuvtKki on the map

Map of Valheim seed 533EuvtKki
Spawn at-7 east, 0 north
Land at the spawn186 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km51

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder1.2 km
Bonemass2.2 km
Moder2.9 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King8.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.7 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch4.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.8%
Black Forest19.0%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.1%
Plains18.5%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 533EuvtKki into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.