Valheim seed 56flauDv0F Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 56flauDv0F: the first five bosses are within 3.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 135 km².

Seed 56flauDv0F is a strong start for anyone who wants to move through the bosses quickly. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.3 km from spawn, The Elder is 1.0 km away, and the farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 3.0 km out. Haldor is 1.3 km from spawn, so you can reach him early. You spawn on a landmass of 135 km², and there are 13 dungeons within 3 km.

The biomes also sit close to the start. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away and the Mountains are 0.3 km away. The Swamp is 1.6 km away and the Plains 2.6 km away. The Meadows make up just 3.8% of the land, while the Mistlands cover the most at 23.7%. The later bosses are further out: The Queen is 6.4 km away, The Frozen King 8.8 km and Fader 9.3 km. The seed ranks number 16 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open 56flauDv0F on the map

Map of Valheim seed 56flauDv0F
Spawn at262 east, 250 north
Land at the spawn135 km²
Land in the world252 km²
Dungeons within 3 km13

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.0 km
Bonemass2.0 km
Moder2.5 km
Yagluth3.0 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.8%
Black Forest18.9%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.5%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 56flauDv0F into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.