Valheim seed 6VWytngbpG Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 6VWytngbpG: the first five bosses are within 3.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a big landmass of 185 km².

Seed 6VWytngbpG is a good seed to start on if you want the early bosses close by. The spawn is on a landmass of 185 km², and the first five bosses are all within reach: Eikthyr is 1.0 km from the spawn, The Elder 1.8 km, Bonemass 2.2 km and Moder 2.6 km. The farthest of the five is Yagluth at 3.8 km. Haldor is 1.9 km away, and there are 21 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The Black Forest begins only 0.3 km from the spawn, followed by the Mountains at 1.3 km, the Swamp at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.6 km. The Mistlands make up the largest share of the land at 24.9%, with the Black Forest at 19.1%. Meadows are only 4.5% and Swamp 3.1%. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 6.4 km away, while Fader and The Frozen King are each 9.2 km away. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 17 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open 6VWytngbpG on the map

Map of Valheim seed 6VWytngbpG
Spawn at322 east, 135 north
Land at the spawn185 km²
Land in the world253 km²
Dungeons within 3 km21

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr1.0 km
The Elder1.8 km
Bonemass2.2 km
Moder2.6 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains1.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands8.0 km
Deep North7.8 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein2.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.5%
Black Forest19.1%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.1%
Plains17.7%
Mistlands24.9%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 6VWytngbpG into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.