Valheim seed 6kFhDSQTGl Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 6kFhDSQTGl: the first five bosses are within 3.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.1 km away and you start on a landmass of 35 km².

Seed 6kFhDSQTGl is a strong start for progression. The nearest altars for the first five bosses are all within 3.0 km of the spawn: Eikthyr is 1.3 km away, The Elder 1.0 km and Yagluth 2.5 km. Haldor is 2.1 km from the spawn, with Hildir at the same distance and The Bog Witch at 2.8 km. The later bosses are much farther out. The Queen is 5.8 km away, The Frozen King 8.8 km and Fader 9.0 km.

The biomes are packed close together. The Black Forest is 0.1 km from the spawn, the Mountains 0.2 km, the Swamp 1.0 km and the Plains 1.7 km. A copper deposit and a tin deposit are each 0.2 km away, a silver vein is 0.9 km away, and the muddy scrap pile in the Swamp is 1.1 km away. Your spawn landmass covers 35 km², and 7 dungeons lie within 3 km. The Mistlands are 4.7 km out and make up 23.8% of the land, while the Meadows hold only 4.5%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 8 in the list "Seeds with copper, tin, iron and silver close to the spawn".

Open 6kFhDSQTGl on the map

Map of Valheim seed 6kFhDSQTGl
Spawn at-1,214 east, 126 north
Land at the spawn35 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km7

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr1.3 km
The Elder1.0 km
Bonemass3.0 km
Moder2.9 km
Yagluth2.5 km
The Queen5.8 km
Fader9.0 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.1 km
Hildir2.1 km
The Bog Witch2.8 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.0 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains1.7 km
Mistlands4.7 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.1 km
Silver vein0.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.5%
Black Forest17.3%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.5%
Plains19.6%
Mistlands23.8%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 6kFhDSQTGl into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.