Valheim seed 6xK3smVujv Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 6xK3smVujv: the first five bosses are within 3.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.4 km away and you start on a big landmass of 144 km².

Seed 6xK3smVujv is a strong one to start in because everything you need early is close. The nearest altar for Eikthyr is 0.9 km from spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is only 3.0 km away. Haldor is 1.4 km from spawn. Black Forest and Mountains are both 0.2 km from where you start, while the Swamp is 1.8 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. You spawn on a landmass of 144 km², and 32 dungeons lie within 3 km of spawn.

The land is weighted toward the later biomes. Meadows make up only 4.6% of the land, while Mistlands take 24.4%, Plains 18.6% and Black Forest 17.9%. The Queen's altar is 6.0 km from spawn, and the altars for Fader and The Frozen King are 9.2 km and 9.1 km away, so the late bosses take a longer trip than the early ones. Out of 120000 seeds measured, it comes in at number 13 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds".

Open 6xK3smVujv on the map

Map of Valheim seed 6xK3smVujv
Spawn at-198 east, 390 north
Land at the spawn144 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km32

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.9 km
The Elder2.2 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder2.9 km
Yagluth3.0 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.4 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.3 km
Deep North7.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest17.9%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.3%
Plains18.6%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 6xK3smVujv into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.