Valheim seed 7GYuTUDcn0 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 7GYuTUDcn0: the first five bosses are within 3.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a big landmass of 153 km².

Seed 7GYuTUDcn0 gives you a compact, fast start. The altar of Eikthyr is only 0.1 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.5 km away, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 3.0 km out. Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The Mountains are 0.3 km away and the Black Forest 0.5 km, with the Swamp at 1.6 km and the Plains at 2.5 km. There are 37 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 153 km². By share of land, the Mistlands take the most at 23.4%, followed by the Plains at 19.0%, the Ashlands at 17.1% and the Black Forest at 16.9%. The Meadows make up only 5.8%. The later bosses are much farther away: The Queen is 6.7 km from the spawn, Fader 8.6 km and The Frozen King 9.3 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 25 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds".

Open 7GYuTUDcn0 on the map

Map of Valheim seed 7GYuTUDcn0
Spawn at-131 east, -388 north
Land at the spawn153 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km37

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass3.0 km
Moder2.3 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.7 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.9 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.8%
Black Forest16.9%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.3%
Plains19.0%
Mistlands23.4%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 7GYuTUDcn0 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.