Valheim seed 7sCXRlvwb0 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 7sCXRlvwb0: the first five bosses are within 3.3 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 112 km².

Seed 7sCXRlvwb0 is a compact start. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and The Elder is 1.9 km away. Moder is 2.9 km away and Bonemass 3.2 km. The farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 3.3 km out. Haldor is 1.0 km from the spawn, so you can reach the trader early. The spawn sits on a landmass of 112 km², and the nearest Mountains are 0.2 km away, with the Black Forest at 0.3 km. The Swamp is 1.5 km away and the Plains 2.3 km.

You also have 12 dungeons within 3 km. Meadows make up just 4.4% of the land, while the Mistlands take 24.0%, the Black Forest 19.1% and the Plains 17.4%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 9 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds" and number 13 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn".

Open 7sCXRlvwb0 on the map

Map of Valheim seed 7sCXRlvwb0
Spawn at321 east, -575 north
Land at the spawn112 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km12

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.9 km
Bonemass3.2 km
Moder2.9 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen5.7 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.2 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.3 km
Ashlands7.3 km
Deep North8.5 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein0.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest19.1%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.4%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 7sCXRlvwb0 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.