Valheim seed 9AZGY8kR58 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 9AZGY8kR58: the first five bosses are within 4.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 0.9 km away and you start on a landmass of 54 km².

Seed 9AZGY8kR58 keeps the early bosses close to spawn. The altar for Eikthyr is 0.3 km away, The Elder's is 1.1 km, and Bonemass is 2.5 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is Moder at 4.8 km. Haldor is 0.9 km from the spawn, while Hildir is 2.7 km away and The Bog Witch 3.2 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 54 km².

The biomes also come quickly. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away, the Mountains 0.8 km, the Swamp 1.2 km and the Plains 2.1 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 24.4%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.6%, the Ashlands at 17.1% and the Plains at 16.7%. The Meadows make up only 4.1%. There are 35 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 7 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn".

Open 9AZGY8kR58 on the map

Map of Valheim seed 9AZGY8kR58
Spawn at252 east, -763 north
Land at the spawn54 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km35

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.1 km
Bonemass2.5 km
Moder4.8 km
Yagluth3.2 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King9.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor0.9 km
Hildir2.7 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.2 km
Mountains0.8 km
Plains2.1 km
Mistlands5.1 km
Ashlands7.1 km
Deep North8.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.3 km
Silver vein1.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest19.6%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains16.7%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North10.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 9AZGY8kR58 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.