Valheim seed 9LScyM7Euc Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed 9LScyM7Euc: the first five bosses are within 3.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.6 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed 9LScyM7Euc puts the early game close together. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from spawn, and the altars for Moder, The Elder and Bonemass are 2.5 km, 2.6 km and 2.6 km away. Yagluth is the farthest of the first five bosses at 3.4 km. Haldor is 2.6 km from spawn, with Hildir at 3.1 km and The Bog Witch at 3.3 km. The later bosses are much further out: The Queen at 6.2 km, The Frozen King at 8.4 km and Fader at 8.9 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 3 km². The Black Forest is 0.4 km away and the Mountains 0.6 km. The Swamp is 1.9 km away and the Plains 2.8 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 25.7%, followed by the Black Forest at 18.0% and the Plains at 17.5%, while the Meadows make up only 4.6%. There are 27 dungeons within 3 km of spawn. The seed ranks number 4 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open 9LScyM7Euc on the map

Map of Valheim seed 9LScyM7Euc
Spawn at-61 east, 4 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km27

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.6 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder2.5 km
Yagluth3.4 km
The Queen6.2 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King8.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.6 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.8 km
Mistlands5.8 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest18.0%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.6%
Plains17.5%
Mistlands25.7%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste 9LScyM7Euc into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.