Valheim seed AAf4XqUaXS Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed AAf4XqUaXS: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 0.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 34 km².

Seed AAf4XqUaXS puts a lot within quick reach of the spawn. Haldor is 0.8 km away, and the Black Forest starts 0.1 km from the spawn. The Swamp is at 0.8 km, the Mountains at 0.9 km and the Plains at 1.6 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 34 km², and 19 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The first five bosses are all close. The nearest altar for Eikthyr is 1.2 km from the spawn, Moder's is 1.5 km, The Elder's is 2.3 km and Yagluth's is 3.6 km. Bonemass is the farthest of the five at 3.7 km. The Queen is at 6.1 km, Fader at 8.1 km and The Frozen King at 9.4 km. By share of land, Mistlands lead at 24.3%, followed by Plains at 19.1% and Black Forest at 18.1%, while Meadows make up only 3.7%. With Haldor so near, this seed ranks number 4 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured.

Open AAf4XqUaXS on the map

Map of Valheim seed AAf4XqUaXS
Spawn at1,276 east, -453 north
Land at the spawn34 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km19

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr1.2 km
The Elder2.3 km
Bonemass3.7 km
Moder1.5 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen6.1 km
Fader8.1 km
The Frozen King9.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor0.8 km
Hildir2.3 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp0.8 km
Mountains0.9 km
Plains1.6 km
Mistlands4.6 km
Ashlands7.3 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.1 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)0.9 km
Silver vein1.2 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest18.1%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.5%
Plains19.1%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North8.9%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste AAf4XqUaXS into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.