Valheim seed ARc4293USg Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed ARc4293USg: the first five bosses are within 3.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 153 km².

Seed ARc4293USg is a convenient one to start in. The nearest altar for Eikthyr is 0.5 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.5 km away, Moder 2.2 km and Bonemass 2.8 km. The farthest of the first five bosses, Yagluth, is 3.4 km out. Haldor is 1.3 km away, so you can reach a trader early. Black Forest begins 0.1 km from the spawn and Mountains 0.4 km, with Swamp at 1.6 km and Plains at 2.5 km.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 153 km², and 31 dungeons lie within 3 km. By share of land, Mistlands is the largest biome at 22.3%, followed by Black Forest at 20.1% and Plains at 18.4%, while Meadows covers only 4.8%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 20 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds".

Open ARc4293USg on the map

Map of Valheim seed ARc4293USg
Spawn at-318 east, 322 north
Land at the spawn153 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km31

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.8 km
Moder2.2 km
Yagluth3.4 km
The Queen6.3 km
Fader9.7 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.7 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.5 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.8%
Black Forest20.1%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.4%
Mistlands22.3%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste ARc4293USg into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.