Valheim seed AW9kNAYSri Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed AW9kNAYSri: the first five bosses are within 4.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.8 km away and you start on a small island of 10 km².

Seed AW9kNAYSri gives you a fast start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.5 km from the spawn, and the Black Forest is 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.4 km. Haldor is 1.8 km from the spawn, and there are 7 dungeons within 3 km. The first five bosses are all within 4.8 km, with The Elder at 2.8 km, Bonemass at 3.1 km and Moder at 2.3 km. The Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.6 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 10 km².

The later bosses are further out: The Queen is 6.0 km away, Fader 8.0 km and The Frozen King 9.5 km. The Mistlands take the largest share of the land at 23.5%, followed by the Plains at 18.6%, the Black Forest at 18.4% and the Ashlands at 17.2%. The Meadows make up only 4.6%. Among 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 15 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open AW9kNAYSri on the map

Map of Valheim seed AW9kNAYSri
Spawn at4 east, -316 north
Land at the spawn10 km²
Land in the world250 km²
Dungeons within 3 km7

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder2.8 km
Bonemass3.1 km
Moder2.3 km
Yagluth4.8 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.8 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.2 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest18.4%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.6%
Mistlands23.5%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste AW9kNAYSri into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.