Valheim seed EEHqN7pnYe Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed EEHqN7pnYe: the first five bosses are within 4.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 50 km².

Seed EEHqN7pnYe is a strong start if you want to move through the bosses quickly. Eikthyr's altar is 0.2 km from spawn, The Elder is 1.3 km away, Moder 2.3 km and Bonemass 2.7 km. Yagluth, at 4.6 km, is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.0 km from spawn, and the seed ranks number 11 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn", out of 120000 seeds measured. The Queen (6.7 km), The Frozen King (8.0 km) and Fader (9.6 km) are much farther out.

The spawn is on a landmass of 50 km², and 41 dungeons lie within 3 km. The Black Forest begins 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.3 km away. The Swamp is 1.3 km away and the Plains 2.2 km away. Across the world, the Mistlands take the largest share of the land at 24.6%, followed by the Black Forest at 17.9%, the Ashlands at 17.6% and the Plains at 17.4%. The Meadows cover only 4.7%, the Swamp and Mountains 4.2% each.

Open EEHqN7pnYe on the map

Map of Valheim seed EEHqN7pnYe
Spawn at-384 east, 576 north
Land at the spawn50 km²
Land in the world244 km²
Dungeons within 3 km41

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder1.3 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder2.3 km
Yagluth4.6 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader9.6 km
The Frozen King8.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.0 km
Hildir3.4 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.2 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands8.5 km
Deep North7.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.3 km
Silver vein0.7 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.7%
Black Forest17.9%
Swamp4.2%
Mountains4.2%
Plains17.4%
Mistlands24.6%
Ashlands17.6%
Deep North9.2%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste EEHqN7pnYe into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.