Valheim seed EEcIyrUZsu Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed EEcIyrUZsu: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.6 km away and you start on a landmass of 41 km².

Seed EEcIyrUZsu keeps the early game close to the spawn. Eikthyr's altar is 0.5 km away, The Elder is 2.0 km, Bonemass 2.8 km and Yagluth 3.0 km. Even Moder, the farthest of the first five bosses, is 3.7 km out. Haldor is 1.6 km from the spawn. The Mountains are 0.3 km away and the Black Forest 0.4 km, with the Swamp at 1.8 km and the Plains at 2.6 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 41 km², and 36 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The later bosses are much farther: The Queen is 7.2 km away, Fader 8.0 km and The Frozen King 9.0 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands take the most at 24.8%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.4%, the Ashlands at 17.2% and the Plains at 16.7%. The Meadows make up only 4.4%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 20 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open EEcIyrUZsu on the map

Map of Valheim seed EEcIyrUZsu
Spawn at-259 east, -255 north
Land at the spawn41 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km36

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.5 km
The Elder2.0 km
Bonemass2.8 km
Moder3.7 km
Yagluth3.0 km
The Queen7.2 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.6 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.7 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.4%
Black Forest19.4%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.6%
Plains16.7%
Mistlands24.8%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste EEcIyrUZsu into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.