Valheim seed EIVml9RRRN Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed EIVml9RRRN: the first five bosses are within 4.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 3.0 km away and you start on a landmass of 40 km².

Seed EIVml9RRRN puts the early game close together. The nearest Eikthyr altar is 0.6 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.4 km away, and Bonemass and Yagluth are 2.7 km and 2.8 km away. The farthest of the first five bosses, Moder, is 4.9 km out. Haldor is 3.0 km from the spawn, with Hildir and The Bog Witch at 3.1 km. The Queen is 6.5 km away, Fader 8.0 km and The Frozen King 9.3 km.

You spawn on a 40 km² landmass. The Mountains are 0.3 km away and the Black Forest 0.4 km, followed by the Swamp at 1.9 km and the Plains at 2.6 km. There are 28 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Mistlands covers 24.0% of the land and Black Forest 19.5%, while Meadows makes up only 4.3%. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 12 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open EIVml9RRRN on the map

Map of Valheim seed EIVml9RRRN
Spawn at-188 east, -319 north
Land at the spawn40 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km28

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.6 km
The Elder1.4 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder4.9 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.3 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor3.0 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein0.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.3%
Black Forest19.5%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.8%
Mistlands24.0%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste EIVml9RRRN into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.