Valheim seed F7fcQEtGJB Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed F7fcQEtGJB: the first five bosses are within 3.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.3 km away and you start on a big landmass of 140 km².

Seed F7fcQEtGJB gives you a compact start. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from spawn, Moder's is 0.7 km, The Elder's is 1.1 km, Bonemass's is 2.0 km and Yagluth's is 3.0 km. That makes 3.0 km the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.3 km away. The later bosses are further out: The Queen at 6.1 km, The Frozen King at 8.5 km and Fader at 9.6 km. The spawn sits on a 140 km² landmass, with 31 dungeons within 3 km.

The nearest biomes are close, too: Black Forest at 0.1 km, Mountains at 0.3 km, Swamp at 1.6 km and Plains at 2.5 km. By share of the land, Mistlands leads with 23.9%, followed by Plains at 18.9% and Black Forest at 18.2%. Meadows covers only 4.1%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 1 in the list "Best all-round Valheim seeds".

Open F7fcQEtGJB on the map

Map of Valheim seed F7fcQEtGJB
Spawn at319 east, 318 north
Land at the spawn140 km²
Land in the world253 km²
Dungeons within 3 km31

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.1 km
Bonemass2.0 km
Moder0.7 km
Yagluth3.0 km
The Queen6.1 km
Fader9.6 km
The Frozen King8.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.3 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.6 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.1 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein0.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.5%
Plains18.9%
Mistlands23.9%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste F7fcQEtGJB into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.