Valheim seed Fh2kSCTMj3 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Fh2kSCTMj3: the first five bosses are within 4.6 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a big landmass of 111 km².

Seed Fh2kSCTMj3 is a good one to start in because almost everything is close. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn and The Elder's is 1.2 km away. The farthest of the first five bosses, Moder, is 4.6 km out. Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.4 km, with the Swamp at 1.5 km and the Plains at 2.3 km. You spawn on a landmass of 111 km², and 18 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The later bosses are also not far off: The Queen is 6.4 km away, Fader 8.0 km and The Frozen King 9.4 km. The Mistlands make up the largest share of the land at 22.7%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.0% and the Plains at 18.0%. The Meadows cover only 4.1%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 9 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open Fh2kSCTMj3 on the map

Map of Valheim seed Fh2kSCTMj3
Spawn at-386 east, -453 north
Land at the spawn111 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km18

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.2 km
Bonemass3.4 km
Moder4.6 km
Yagluth3.6 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir2.8 km
The Bog Witch3.4 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.3 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest19.0%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands22.7%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Fh2kSCTMj3 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.