Valheim seed GF64ge5hz3 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed GF64ge5hz3: the first five bosses are within 4.2 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.5 km away and you start on a big landmass of 186 km².

Seed GF64ge5hz3 is a convenient start. The altar for Eikthyr is only 0.1 km from the spawn, and the first five bosses are all within 4.2 km, with Bonemass the farthest of them. The Elder is 2.9 km away, Moder 3.6 km and Yagluth 4.1 km. Haldor is 1.5 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. The Queen, Fader and The Frozen King are further out, at 7.5 km, 8.1 km and 9.8 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 186 km², and 28 dungeons lie within 3 km. The Black Forest is 0.3 km away and the Mountains 0.8 km. The Swamp is 1.5 km away and the Plains 2.4 km, so the early biomes come in quick succession. Meadows make up only 4.5% of the land, while Mistlands hold the largest share at 24.2%. Of the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 8 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open GF64ge5hz3 on the map

Map of Valheim seed GF64ge5hz3
Spawn at326 east, -380 north
Land at the spawn186 km²
Land in the world253 km²
Dungeons within 3 km28

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.9 km
Bonemass4.2 km
Moder3.6 km
Yagluth4.1 km
The Queen7.5 km
Fader8.1 km
The Frozen King9.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.5 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.5 km
Mountains0.8 km
Plains2.4 km
Mistlands5.4 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.7 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.5%
Black Forest18.4%
Swamp3.1%
Mountains4.1%
Plains18.9%
Mistlands24.2%
Ashlands17.0%
Deep North9.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste GF64ge5hz3 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.