Valheim seed LIa3VHgcdJ Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed LIa3VHgcdJ: the first five bosses are within 3.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.4 km away and you start on a big landmass of 187 km².

Seed LIa3VHgcdJ is a strong start for progression. The spawn sits 0.3 km from Eikthyr's altar, and the Black Forest is 0.4 km away, with the Mountains at 0.8 km. Moder is 1.5 km out and The Elder 1.8 km. Bonemass is 3.2 km away and Yagluth 3.8 km, which makes Yagluth the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 2.4 km from spawn, so you can reach him early. The Queen (6.5 km), The Frozen King (8.4 km) and Fader (8.6 km) are a longer trip.

You spawn on a landmass of 187 km², and there are 36 dungeons within 3 km. The Swamp is 1.9 km away and the Plains 2.8 km. By land share, the Mistlands take the most at 24.8%, followed by the Plains at 19.2% and the Black Forest at 17.5%, while the Meadows cover only 4.1%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 3 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open LIa3VHgcdJ on the map

Map of Valheim seed LIa3VHgcdJ
Spawn at-124 east, 3 north
Land at the spawn187 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km36

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder1.8 km
Bonemass3.2 km
Moder1.5 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King8.4 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.4 km
Hildir3.1 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.4 km
Swamp1.9 km
Mountains0.8 km
Plains2.8 km
Mistlands5.8 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.5 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein1.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.1%
Black Forest17.5%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.1%
Plains19.2%
Mistlands24.8%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste LIa3VHgcdJ into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.