Valheim seed LiShAUWE8B Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed LiShAUWE8B: the first five bosses are within 3.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.4 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed LiShAUWE8B spawns you on a landmass of 3 km². The first five bosses are all close. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, The Elder is 2.5 km away, and Yagluth, Moder and Bonemass sit between 3.5 km and 3.9 km, so the farthest of the five is 3.9 km. Haldor is 1.4 km from the spawn. The later bosses are further out: The Queen at 7.2 km, Fader and The Frozen King at 8.7 km.

The Black Forest starts 0.1 km from the spawn, with Mountains at 1.0 km, Swamp at 1.6 km and Plains at 2.5 km. Mistlands takes the largest share of the land at 23.7%, followed by Black Forest at 19.1%, Plains at 17.8% and Ashlands at 17.4%. Meadows covers only 3.9%. You will find 14 dungeons within 3 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 17 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open LiShAUWE8B on the map

Map of Valheim seed LiShAUWE8B
Spawn at259 east, 253 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km14

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.5 km
Bonemass3.9 km
Moder3.8 km
Yagluth3.5 km
The Queen7.2 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.4 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch2.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains1.0 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands8.2 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest19.1%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains17.8%
Mistlands23.7%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste LiShAUWE8B into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.