Valheim seed M5kPNiL543 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed M5kPNiL543: the first five bosses are within 6.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.4 km away and you start on a big landmass of 121 km².

Seed M5kPNiL543 is a strong one to start in, because almost everything is close. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.8 km away and Bonemass 2.4 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is Moder at 6.1 km. Haldor is 2.4 km from the spawn, so you can reach a trader early. The Black Forest begins 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.8 km, with the Swamp at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.6 km. The spawn sits on a landmass of 121 km², and 29 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The land is weighted toward the later biomes. The Mistlands take 23.8% of it, the Plains 18.7%, the Ashlands 17.3% and the Black Forest 16.8%, while the Meadows make up only 4.6%. The Queen's altar is 6.8 km from the spawn and Fader's is 8.0 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 22 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open M5kPNiL543 on the map

Map of Valheim seed M5kPNiL543
Spawn at6 east, -314 north
Land at the spawn121 km²
Land in the world248 km²
Dungeons within 3 km29

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder1.8 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder6.1 km
Yagluth4.2 km
The Queen6.8 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.4 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.8 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.6 km
Deep North8.2 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.3 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.8 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.6%
Black Forest16.8%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.7%
Mistlands23.8%
Ashlands17.3%
Deep North10.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste M5kPNiL543 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.