Valheim seed PE8VnwcJ35 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed PE8VnwcJ35: the first five bosses are within 4.4 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a big landmass of 143 km².

Seed PE8VnwcJ35 is a strong start for early progression. Eikthyr's altar is 0.1 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is only 4.4 km away. Haldor is 1.9 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away, the Mountains 0.5 km and the Swamp 1.2 km. Copper and tin deposits are both 0.2 km from the spawn, a silver vein is 0.7 km away, and the muddy scrap pile in the Swamp is 1.3 km away. The later bosses are further out: The Queen is 5.9 km away, The Frozen King 9.0 km and Fader 9.3 km.

You spawn on a landmass of 143 km², with 23 dungeons within 3 km. Meadows make up only 4.8% of the land, while the Mistlands cover 23.1% and the Black Forest 22.2%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, it ranks number 15 in the list "Seeds with copper, tin, iron and silver close to the spawn" and number 7 in the list "Seeds with iron scrap close to the spawn".

Open PE8VnwcJ35 on the map

Map of Valheim seed PE8VnwcJ35
Spawn at761 east, -63 north
Land at the spawn143 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km23

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.1 km
The Elder2.5 km
Bonemass3.7 km
Moder4.4 km
Yagluth3.1 km
The Queen5.9 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King9.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.1 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.2 km
Mountains0.5 km
Plains2.1 km
Mistlands5.2 km
Ashlands7.8 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.3 km
Silver vein0.7 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.8%
Black Forest22.2%
Swamp3.6%
Mountains4.3%
Plains15.4%
Mistlands23.1%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste PE8VnwcJ35 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.