Valheim seed Rxz6BfjyjX Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed Rxz6BfjyjX: the first five bosses are within 4.1 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a big landmass of 187 km².

Rxz6BfjyjX puts the early bosses close together. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is Bonemass at 4.1 km. Moder is 1.7 km away, The Elder 3.1 km and Yagluth 3.3 km. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn. You start on a landmass of 187 km², with 44 dungeons within 3 km. The later bosses are farther out: The Queen is 6.7 km away, The Frozen King 8.5 km and Fader 8.9 km.

The biomes also come early. The Black Forest is 0.5 km from the spawn and the Mountains 0.7 km. The Swamp is 2.0 km away and the Plains 2.8 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead with 24.5%, followed by the Black Forest at 21.9%, the Ashlands at 17.1% and the Plains at 15.1%. The Meadows make up just 4.3%. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one is number 4 in the list "Seeds that start on a big continent".

Open Rxz6BfjyjX on the map

Map of Valheim seed Rxz6BfjyjX
Spawn at132 east, 2 north
Land at the spawn187 km²
Land in the world251 km²
Dungeons within 3 km44

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder3.1 km
Bonemass4.1 km
Moder1.7 km
Yagluth3.3 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.9 km
The Frozen King8.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.3 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.0 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.8 km
Mistlands5.8 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.0 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.3%
Black Forest21.9%
Swamp3.8%
Mountains4.1%
Plains15.1%
Mistlands24.5%
Ashlands17.1%
Deep North9.4%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste Rxz6BfjyjX into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.