Valheim seed RzR3l3I0Rh Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed RzR3l3I0Rh: the first five bosses are within 3.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.7 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed RzR3l3I0Rh puts you close to almost everything early on. The Eikthyr altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, and the altars for The Elder, Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth are all within 3.8 km, which is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 1.7 km away, with Hildir at 2.9 km and The Bog Witch at 3.7 km. The Black Forest starts 0.2 km from the spawn and the Mountains 0.6 km, while the Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.6 km. There are 28 dungeons within 3 km.

The catch is that the spawn sits on a landmass of only 3 km², so you start on a small island. By land share, the Mistlands lead at 23.3%, followed by the Black Forest at 19.1% and the Plains at 18.4%. The Meadows make up just 4.2%. The Queen's altar is 7.1 km away, Fader's is 9.6 km and The Frozen King's is 8.8 km. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 12 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open RzR3l3I0Rh on the map

Map of Valheim seed RzR3l3I0Rh
Spawn at187 east, 199 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km28

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder2.6 km
Bonemass2.4 km
Moder3.6 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen7.1 km
Fader9.6 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.7 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch3.7 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.6 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest19.1%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.7%
Plains18.4%
Mistlands23.3%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste RzR3l3I0Rh into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.