Valheim seed TP3qK463PP Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed TP3qK463PP: the first five bosses are within 4.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.0 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed TP3qK463PP spawns you on a landmass of just 3 km², so the starting area is small. What it offers is closeness. Eikthyr's altar is 0.3 km from the spawn, and the farthest of the first five bosses is only 4.0 km away. Haldor is 2.0 km from the spawn, with Hildir at 3.0 km and The Bog Witch at 3.3 km. The later bosses are much farther out: The Queen is 6.7 km away, Fader 8.6 km and The Frozen King 8.8 km.

The nearest biomes are the Black Forest at 0.5 km and the Mountains at 0.7 km. The Swamp is 2.1 km away and the Plains 2.9 km. Across the whole world, Meadows make up only 4.9% of the land, while the Mistlands cover 24.3% and the Black Forest 19.4%. There are 31 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 18 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open TP3qK463PP on the map

Map of Valheim seed TP3qK463PP
Spawn at-5 east, -2 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world249 km²
Dungeons within 3 km31

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder2.7 km
Bonemass2.9 km
Moder1.5 km
Yagluth4.0 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader8.6 km
The Frozen King8.8 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.0 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.5 km
Swamp2.1 km
Mountains0.7 km
Plains2.9 km
Mistlands5.9 km
Ashlands7.9 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.6 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)2.1 km
Silver vein1.4 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.9%
Black Forest19.4%
Swamp3.9%
Mountains3.6%
Plains17.5%
Mistlands24.3%
Ashlands17.2%
Deep North9.5%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste TP3qK463PP into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.