Valheim seed UHVghk5Y0j Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed UHVghk5Y0j: the first five bosses are within 3.7 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.6 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed UHVghk5Y0j starts you close to a lot of the game. The nearest Eikthyr altar is 0.4 km from the spawn, The Elder is 1.4 km away, Bonemass and Moder are both 2.1 km away, and Yagluth is 3.7 km away, which is the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 2.6 km from the spawn. The Black Forest is 0.2 km away and the Mountains are 0.4 km away, with the Swamp at 1.7 km and the Plains at 2.6 km. There are 30 dungeons within 3 km.

The catch is the spawn landmass, which is only 3 km². Meadows make up just 3.9% of the world's land, while the Mistlands cover 23.3%, the Black Forest 19.4% and the Plains 18.4%. The later bosses are far off: The Queen is 6.5 km away, Fader 9.1 km and The Frozen King 9.5 km. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 7 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open UHVghk5Y0j on the map

Map of Valheim seed UHVghk5Y0j
Spawn at316 east, -132 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km30

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder1.4 km
Bonemass2.1 km
Moder2.1 km
Yagluth3.7 km
The Queen6.5 km
Fader9.1 km
The Frozen King9.5 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.6 km
Hildir3.0 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.6 km
Mistlands5.6 km
Ashlands7.8 km
Deep North8.0 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.8 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest19.4%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.7%
Plains18.4%
Mistlands23.3%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste UHVghk5Y0j into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.