Valheim seed W7lxgHwByg Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed W7lxgHwByg: the first five bosses are within 3.9 km of the spawn, Haldor is 1.9 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed W7lxgHwByg puts your spawn on a 3 km² landmass, which is why it sits in the small-island start list. The early bosses and Haldor are close. The Eikthyr altar is 0.3 km from spawn, Bonemass is 1.7 km, The Elder is 2.7 km, and the farthest of the first five bosses is 3.9 km away. Haldor is 1.9 km from spawn. The later bosses are much farther: The Queen is 7.1 km away, The Frozen King 8.9 km and Fader 9.3 km.

The Black Forest begins 0.1 km from spawn and the Mountains 0.3 km. The Swamp is 1.6 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. Meadows make up only 3.7% of the land, while Mistlands cover 25.2% and Black Forest 18.9%. You will find 26 dungeons within 3 km. Of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 15 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open W7lxgHwByg on the map

Map of Valheim seed W7lxgHwByg
Spawn at-319 east, 196 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km26

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.3 km
The Elder2.7 km
Bonemass1.7 km
Moder3.1 km
Yagluth3.9 km
The Queen7.1 km
Fader9.3 km
The Frozen King8.9 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor1.9 km
Hildir2.9 km
The Bog Witch2.9 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.3 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein2.1 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.7%
Black Forest18.9%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.7%
Plains17.4%
Mistlands25.2%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North9.8%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste W7lxgHwByg into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.