Valheim seed WwQ7EZPjNA Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed WwQ7EZPjNA: the first five bosses are within 3.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.1 km away and you start on a landmass of 29 km².

Seed WwQ7EZPjNA suits you if you want to reach bosses quickly. From the spawn, the nearest altars are Eikthyr at 0.6 km, Moder at 1.1 km, The Elder at 1.4 km and Bonemass at 2.6 km. Yagluth at 3.8 km is the farthest of the first five bosses. The Queen is 5.9 km away, Fader 8.0 km and The Frozen King 9.2 km. Haldor is 2.1 km from the spawn, so he is within early reach.

The spawn is on a landmass of 29 km², with 44 dungeons within 3 km. The Black Forest is 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.3 km. The Swamp is 1.7 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. By share of the land, the Mistlands lead at 24.4%, followed by the Plains at 18.5%, the Black Forest at 18.2% and the Ashlands at 17.5%. The Meadows make up only 4.2%. Among 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 11 in the list "Seeds with the Mistlands and Ashlands bosses closest to the spawn".

Open WwQ7EZPjNA on the map

Map of Valheim seed WwQ7EZPjNA
Spawn at-58 east, -377 north
Land at the spawn29 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km44

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.6 km
The Elder1.4 km
Bonemass2.6 km
Moder1.1 km
Yagluth3.8 km
The Queen5.9 km
Fader8.0 km
The Frozen King9.2 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.1 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch3.5 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.7 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands7.5 km
Deep North8.3 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.7 km
Silver vein1.0 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.2%
Black Forest18.2%
Swamp3.2%
Mountains4.4%
Plains18.5%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North9.1%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste WwQ7EZPjNA into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.