Valheim seed ZxIqugAVgd Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed ZxIqugAVgd: the first five bosses are within 2.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.2 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

Seed ZxIqugAVgd puts you on a landmass of just 3 km², yet almost everything you need is close. The nearest altar for Eikthyr is 0.4 km from spawn, The Elder is 1.5 km away, and Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth sit between 2.7 and 2.8 km. The farthest of the first five bosses is 2.8 km away. Haldor is 2.2 km from spawn, with Hildir at 3.2 km and The Bog Witch at 3.3 km. The Queen (6.4 km), Fader (8.7 km) and The Frozen King (9.0 km) are much farther out.

The Black Forest begins 0.3 km from spawn, Mountains at 0.9 km, Swamp at 1.8 km and Plains at 2.7 km. Meadows make up only 3.9% of the land, while Mistlands is the largest biome at 24.4%. You also have 21 dungeons within 3 km. Out of 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 1 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open ZxIqugAVgd on the map

Map of Valheim seed ZxIqugAVgd
Spawn at-123 east, -191 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km21

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder1.5 km
Bonemass2.7 km
Moder2.7 km
Yagluth2.8 km
The Queen6.4 km
Fader8.7 km
The Frozen King9.0 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.2 km
Hildir3.2 km
The Bog Witch3.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.3 km
Swamp1.8 km
Mountains0.9 km
Plains2.7 km
Mistlands5.7 km
Ashlands7.7 km
Deep North8.1 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.6 km
Tin deposit0.5 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.9 km
Silver vein1.6 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows3.9%
Black Forest18.3%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.1%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste ZxIqugAVgd into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.