Valheim seed a5Dmfh2Tb9 Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed a5Dmfh2Tb9: the first five bosses are within 4.8 km of the spawn, Haldor is 0.8 km away and you start on a landmass of 29 km².

Seed a5Dmfh2Tb9 puts the first five bosses close together. The altar for Eikthyr is 0.2 km from the spawn, The Elder is 2.1 km away, Bonemass 2.2 km, Moder 4.3 km and Yagluth 4.8 km. Yagluth is the farthest of the first five. Haldor is 0.8 km from the spawn, so you can reach him early. Hildir is 2.6 km away and The Bog Witch 2.3 km. The Queen is 6.0 km from the spawn, while Fader (8.8 km) and The Frozen King (8.7 km) are farther out.

The spawn sits on a landmass of 29 km². The Black Forest is 0.2 km away and the Mountains 0.4 km. The Swamp is 1.3 km away and the Plains 2.1 km. Across the world, the Mistlands take the largest share of land at 24.4%, followed by the Plains at 18.0% and the Black Forest at 17.8%. Meadows make up only 5.2%. There are 18 dungeons within 3 km of the spawn. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 3 in the list "Seeds with Haldor close to the spawn".

Open a5Dmfh2Tb9 on the map

Map of Valheim seed a5Dmfh2Tb9
Spawn at-835 east, -126 north
Land at the spawn29 km²
Land in the world245 km²
Dungeons within 3 km18

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.2 km
The Elder2.1 km
Bonemass2.2 km
Moder4.3 km
Yagluth4.8 km
The Queen6.0 km
Fader8.8 km
The Frozen King8.7 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor0.8 km
Hildir2.6 km
The Bog Witch2.3 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.2 km
Swamp1.3 km
Mountains0.4 km
Plains2.1 km
Mistlands5.1 km
Ashlands7.7 km
Deep North7.9 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.2 km
Tin deposit0.2 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.3 km
Silver vein0.5 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows5.2%
Black Forest17.8%
Swamp3.7%
Mountains4.7%
Plains18.0%
Mistlands24.4%
Ashlands17.5%
Deep North8.6%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste a5Dmfh2Tb9 into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.