Valheim seed cWhHnEcYEK Valheim 1.0.17

Valheim 1.0.17 seed cWhHnEcYEK: the first five bosses are within 4.0 km of the spawn, Haldor is 2.3 km away and you start on a small island of 3 km².

This seed puts you close to almost everything early on. Your spawn is on a landmass of 3 km², and the Black Forest is 0.1 km away and the Mountains 0.3 km. The Swamp is 1.6 km away and the Plains 2.5 km. Eikthyr's altar is only 0.4 km from the spawn, The Elder's is 2.9 km, and Bonemass, Moder and Yagluth follow at 3.5 km, 4.0 km and 4.0 km. That makes 4.0 km the farthest of the first five bosses. Haldor is 2.3 km away, and 18 dungeons lie within 3 km.

The land share leans toward the later biomes. Mistlands takes 23.2% of the world, while the Black Forest and Plains each take 18.3%. Meadows covers just 4.9%. The Queen's altar is 6.7 km from the spawn, and Fader's and The Frozen King's are 9.2 km and 9.1 km away. Among the 120000 seeds measured, this one ranks number 20 in the list "Seeds that start on a small island".

Open cWhHnEcYEK on the map

Map of Valheim seed cWhHnEcYEK
Spawn at-326 east, 192 north
Land at the spawn3 km²
Land in the world247 km²
Dungeons within 3 km18

Where it ranks

Bosses

Distance from the spawn to the nearest altar.

BossDistance
Eikthyr0.4 km
The Elder2.9 km
Bonemass3.5 km
Moder4.0 km
Yagluth4.0 km
The Queen6.7 km
Fader9.2 km
The Frozen King9.1 km

Traders

TraderDistance
Haldor2.3 km
Hildir3.3 km
The Bog Witch3.0 km

Nearest biome

BiomeDistance
Black Forest0.1 km
Swamp1.6 km
Mountains0.3 km
Plains2.5 km
Mistlands5.5 km
Ashlands8.1 km
Deep North7.7 km

Nearest metal

Approximate, worked out from the game's placement rules; a dash means no deposit within 4 km.

MetalDistance
Copper deposit0.4 km
Tin deposit0.4 km
Muddy scrap pile (iron)1.6 km
Silver vein1.3 km

Biomes of the world

Share of the land, ocean not counted.

BiomeShare
Meadows4.9%
Black Forest18.3%
Swamp3.4%
Mountains4.6%
Plains18.3%
Mistlands23.2%
Ashlands17.4%
Deep North10.0%

How to play it

Create a new world, paste cWhHnEcYEK into the seed field and create it. The positions on this page are measured from the world the game makes for this seed in version 1.0.17; the map shows all of them.

More lists: best seeds and the seed finder.